CONGRATS MTC ATHLETES...

I have had the distinct pleasure of working with many throwers through Madison Throws Club. A special congratulations go out to the following throwers on their accomplishments and for blazing a trail for the MTC throwers that follow you.
WIAA STATE QUALIFIERs
2002 (1)
2002 D1 Girls Shot Jenna Mahaffey Madison Memorial 8th 


2003 (2/3)
2003 D1 Girls Shot Jenna Mahaffey Madison Memorial 1st
2003 D1 Girls Discus Jenna Mahaffey Madison Memorial 6th


2004 (7/10)
2004 D1 Boys Shot Larry Ehrhorn Madison Memorial 2nd 
2004 D1 Boys Discus Larry Ehrhorn Madison Memorial
2004 D1 Girls Shot Kelly Martinson Madison Memorial
2004 D1 Girls Shot Lindsey Tauber Madison Memorial
2004 D1 Girls Discus Sara Landsee Middleton
2004 D2 Girls Shot Dana Thompson Belleville
2nd
2004 D2 Girls Discus Dana Thompson Belleville 4th


2005 (6/16)
2005 D1 Boys Discus Jay Hancock Madison Memorial
2005 D1 Girls Shot Lauren Brown Madison LaFollette
2005 D1 Girls Shot Amy Ableidinger Madison LaFollette
2005 D1 Girls Discus Sara Landsee Middleton
2005 D1 Girls Discus Becca Kitzman Verona 5th
 
2005 D2 Girls Shot Dana Thompson Belleville 1st

2006 (9/25)
2006 D1 Girls Shot Becca Kitzman Verona 8th
2006 D1 Girls Shot Amy Ableidinger LaFollette
2006 D1 Girls Shot Lauren Brown LaFollette
2006 D1 Girls Discus Becca Kitzman Verona 4th
2006 D1 Girls Discus Lisa Brown Madison Memorial
2006 D1 Girls Discus Lauren Brown LaFollette
2006 D1 Girls Discus Amy Ableidinger LaFollette
2006 D2 Girls Shot Dana Thompson Belleville
2nd
2006 D2 Girls Discus Dana Thompson Belleville 1st 

2007 (5/31)
2007 D1 Boys Discus Jay Hancock Madison Memorial 3rd
2007 D1 Boys Discus Nick Grosso Monona Grove
2007 D1 Girls Shot Angela Boushea Monona Grove 4th
2007 D2 Girls Shot Sara Landsee Mt. Horeb
2007 D3 Girls Discus Kassi Kamps Belmont


2008 (10/41)
2008 D1 Boys Shot Devin Mahaffey Madison Memorial 6th
2008 D1 Boys Discus Nick Grosso Monona Grove
2nd
2008 D1 Boys Discus Jake Wellbank Wilmot

2008 D1 Girls Shot Angela Boushea Monona Grove 4th

2008 D1 Girls Discus Angela Boushea Monona Grove 3rd

2008 D1 Girls Discus Amanda Spencer Verona 7th

2008 D1 Girls Discus Lisa Brown Madison Memorial 8th

2008 D2 Girls Discus Steph Tweed Marshall
2008 D3 Girls Shot Kassi Kamps Belmont
2nd
2008 D3 Girls Discus Kassi Kamps Belmont 7th

2009 (11/53)
2009 D1 Girls Shot Angela Boushea Monona Grove 1st
2009 D1 Girls Discus Angela Boushea Monona Grove 4th
2009 D1 Girls Shot Tamara Wade Madison LaFollette 7th
2009 D1 Girls Discus Tamara Wade Madison LaFollette
2009 D1 Girls Discus Amanda Spencer Verona
2009 D3 Girls Shot Kassi Kamps Belmont 4th
2009 D3 Girls Discus Kassi Kamps Belmont
2009 D1 Boys Shot Danny Aguayo Madison East
2009 D1 Boys Discus Eric Parton Middleton 2nd
2009 D1 Boys Discus Demonte Reed Monona Grove
2009 D1 Boys Discus Jacob Ninneman Oregon 8th

2009 (19/72)
2010 D1 Girls Shot Put Angela Boushea Monona Grove 2nd
2010 D1 Girls Shot Put Emily Franz Madison Memorial
2010 D1 Girls Discus Angela Boushea Monona Grove 2nd
2010 D1 Girls Discus Emily Franz Madison Memorial 6th
2010 D2 Girls Shot Put Molly Griep Whitewater 2nd
2010 D2 Girls Discus Molly Griep Whitewater 5th
2010 D2 Girls Discus Heather Clankie Brodhead
2010 D2 Girls Discus Stephanie Tweed Marshall
2010 D3 Girls Shot Put Kailee Kamps Belmont 4th
2010 D3 Girls Discus Kailee Kamps Belmont 1st
2010 D1 Boys Shot Put Raffi Saez Oak Creek 2nd
2010 D1 Boys Shot Put Justin Barber Homestead 3rd
2010 D1 Boys Shot Put Theron Baumann Monona Grove 4th
2010 D1 Boys Shot Put Drew Jackson Verona
2010 D1 Boys Discus Jacob Ninneman Oregon 1st
2010 D1 Boys Discus Justin Barber Homestead 2nd
2010 D1 Boys Discus Raffi Saez Oak Creek 8th
2010 D1 Boys Discus Theron Baumann Monona Grove
2010 D1 Boys Discus Drex Jackson Verona

2011 (24/96)
2011 D1 Boys Shot Put Rafael Saez SR Oak Creek 3rd
2011 D1 Boys Shot Put Theron Baumann JR Monona Grove 4th
2011 D1 Boys Shot Put Jason Zahn JR Grafton
2011 D1 Boys Shot Put Andrew Brekke SR La Crosse Central
2011 D1 Boys Shot Put Jackson, Drex SR Verona Area
2011 D1 Boys Discus Drex Jackson SR Verona 1st
2011 D1 Boys Discus Jason Zahn JR Grafton 2nd
2011 D1 Boys Discus Rafael Saez SR Oak Creek 3rd
2011 D1 Boys Discus Theron Baumann JR Monona Grove 4th
2011 D1 Boys Discus AJ Natter SO Milton 8th
2011 D1 Boys Discus Andrew Brekke SR La Crosse Central
2011 D1 Girls Discus KeKe Burks JR Madison LaFollette 1st
2011 D1 Girls Discus Paige Day SO D.C. Everest 2nd
2011 D1 Girls Discus Corinne Franz SO Madison Memorial 4th
2011 D1 Girls Shot Put Amanda Thiel JR Oak Creek
2011 D2 Boys Shot Put Nick Walker SR Monroe
2011 D2 Boys Discus Dustin Guy SR Richland Center 5th
2011 D2 Boys Discus Nick Walker SR Monroe
2011 D2 Girls Shot Put Molly Griep JR Whitewater
2011 D2 Girls Discus Heather Clankie JR Brodhead/Juda 1st
2011 D2 Girls Discus Molly Griep JR Whitewater
2011 D3 Girls Shot Put Kailee Kamps JR Belmont 2nd
2011 D1 Girls Discus Kailee Kamps JR Belmont 2nd
2011 D1 Boys Discus Steve Styza SR Lake Country Lutheran

2012 (19/115)
2012 D3 Girls Discus Kailee Kamps 12 Belmont 2nd
2012 D3 Girls Shot Put Kailee Kamps 12 Belmont 2nd
2012 D2 Girls Discus Molly Griep 12 Whitewater
2012 D2 Girls Discus Heather Clankie 12 Brodhead-Juda 2nd
2012 D2 Girls Shot Put Molly Griep 12 Whitewater 1st
2012 D2 Boys Discus Albert Unruh 12 Marshall
2012 D1 Girls Discus KeKe Burks JR Madison LaFollete 6th
2012 D1 Girls Discus Corinne Franz JR Madison Memorial 1st
2012 D1 Girls Discus Paige Day JR D.C. Everest 3rd
2012 D1 Girls Discus Abby Jankowski JR Greendale
2012 D1 Girls Shot Put Paige Day JR D.C. Everest 6th
2012 D1 Boys Discus Theron Baumann SR Monona Grove 2nd
2012 D1 Boys Discus Jason Zahn SR Grafton 1st
2012 D1 Boys Discus Riley Budde JR Beaver Dam
2012 D1 Boys Discus Natter, AJ JR Milton 3rd
2012 D1 Boys Discus Heard, Mike SR Oak Creek
2012 D1 Boys Shot Put Theron Baumann SR Monona Grove 1st
2012 D1 Boys Shot Put Riley Budde JR Beaver Dam 5th
2012 D1 Boys Shot Put Jason Zahn SR Grafton 2nd

2013 (20/135)
2013 D3 Girls Discus Keegan Kamps SO Belmont 6th
2013 D3 Girls Discus Chloe Eckstein SO Reedsville
2013 D3 Boys Discus Tucker Wedig SO Belmont 5th
2013 D3 Boys Shot Put Tucker Wedig SO Belmont 6th
2013 D2 Boys Discus Landon Ellingson FR Jefferson
2013 D2 Girls Shot Put Brittany Keach JR Lake Mills 6th
2013 D1 Girls Discus Corinne Franz SR Madison Memorial 1st
2013 D1 Girls Discus Kiley Sabin JR Slinger 2nd
2013 D1 Girls Discus Sam Noennig FR Hartford 3rd
2013 D1 Girls Discus Paige Day SR D.C. Everest
2013 D1 Girls Discus Haley Houser SR Stoughton 8th
2013 D1 Girls Discus Abby Jankowski SO Greendale
2013 D1 Girls Shot Put Corinne Franz, SR, Madison Memorial
2013 D1 Girls Shot Put Kiley Sabin, JR, Slinger 1st
2013 D1 Girls Shot Put Haley Houser, SR, Stoughton 6th
2013 D1 Boys Discus AJ Musser JR Sauk Prairie
2013 D1 Boys Discus Riley Budde SR Beaver Dam 4th
2013 D1 Boys Discus A.J. Natter SR Milton
2013 D1 Boys Discus Robert Campos JR Oak Creek
2013 D1 Boys Shot Put Riley Budde, SR, Beaver Dam 3rd

2014 (27/162)
2014 D3 Girls Discus Keegan Kamps, Jr, Belmont
2014 D3 Girls Discus Chloe Eckstein, Jr, Reedsville 6th
2014 D3 Boys Discus Logan Webb, Sr, Albany
2014 D3 Boys Discus Tucker Wedig, Jr, Belmont 1st
2014 D3 Boys Shot Put Tucker Wedig, Jr, Belmont 1st
2014 D2 Girls Discus Brittany Keach, Sr, Lake Mills
2014 D2 Girls Discus Karen Wethal, Jr, Evansville 5th
2014 D2 Girls Shot Put Brittany Keach, Sr, Lake Mills 7th
2014 D2 Boys Discus Landon Zimmerman, So, Belleville-New Glarus
2014 D2 Boys Discus Miles Kilpin, Jr, East Troy 4th
2014 D2 Boys Discus Landon Ellingson, So, Jefferson 2nd
2014 D2 Boys Shot Put Miles Kilpin, Jr, East Troy
2014 D1 Girls Discus Abby Jankowski, Jr, Greendale
2014 D1 Girls Discus Katie Boehnen,  Sr, Oregon
2014 D1 Girls Discus Holly Houston, So, Madison Memorial
2014 D1 Girls Discus Jenna Rosenthal, Sr, Fond du Lac 8th
2014 D1 Girls Discus Kristina Kennedy, Sr, Madison LaFollette 6th
2014 D1 Girls Discus Kiley Sabin, Sr, Slinger 2nd
2014 D1 Girls Discus Sam Noennig, So, Hartford 1st
2014 D1 Girls Shot Put Sam Noennig, So, Hartford
2014 D1 Girls Shot Put Kris Lindow, So, Ashwaubanon 7th
2014 D1 Girls Shot Put Kaitlyn Long, Sr, Monona Grove 3rd
2014 D1 Girls Shot Put Kiley Sabin, Sr, Slinger 1st
2014 D1 Boys Shot Put Jake Decorah, Sr, Monona Grove
2014 D1 Boys Discus Jake Decoorah, Sr, Monona Grove
2014 D1 Boys Discus Tanner Rahman, Sr, Middleton
2014 D1 Boys Discus A.J. Musser, Sr, Sauk Prairie

2015 (22/182)
2015 D3 Girls Discus Chloe Eckstein, Sr, Reedsville  1st
2015 D3 Boys Discus Tucker Wedig, Sr, Belmont 1st
2015 D3 Boys Shot Put Tucker Wedig, Sr, Belmont 1st
2015 D2 Girls Discus Karen Wethal, Sr, Evansville 4th
2015 D2 Boys Discus Landon Zimmerman, Jr, Belleville/New Glarus 4th
2015 D2 Boys Discus Landon Ellingson, Jr, Jefferson 2nd
2015 D2 Boys Discus Miles Kilpin, Sr, East Troy 5th
2015 D2 Boys Shot Put Landon Ellingson, Jr, Jefferson 6th
2015 D1 Girls Discus Abby Jankowski, Sr, Greendale
2015 D1 Girls Discus Kelsey Judge, So, Baraboo
2015 D1 Girls Discus Holly Houston, Jr, Madison Memorial 5th
2015 D1 Girls Discus Sam Noennig, Jr, Hartford  1st
2015 D1 Girls Shot Put Holly Houston, Jr, Madison Memorial
2015 D1 Girls Shot Put Brittney Lincoln, Jr, Franklin
2015 D1 Girls Shot Put Jordan Tyjeski, Sr, Beaver Dam
2015 D1 Girls Shot Put Kris Lindow, Jr, Ashwaubenon 3rd
2015 D1 Girls Shot Put Sam Noennig, Jr, Hartford 1st
2015 D1 Boys Discus Buck Krueger, Jr, Stoughton
2015 D1 Boys Discus PJ Koopmans, Sr, Waunakee
2015 D1 Boys Discus Cullen Quinn, Jr, Oak Creek 8th
2015 D1 Boys Discus Sean Cormican, Jr, Baraboo
2015 D1 Boys Shot Put Sean Cormican, Jr, Baraboo

2016 (38/220)
2016 D1 Girls Discus Josie Schaefer  11 Baraboo 1st
2016 D1 Girls Discus Holly Houston 12 Madison Memorial 3rd
2016 D1 Girls Discus Sam Noennig   12 Hartford 2nd
2016 D1 Girls Discus Erin Dunning   11 Ashwaubenon 4th
2016 D1 Girls Discus Julia Hanson    12 Fort Atkinson 8th
2016 D1 Girls Discus Kris Lindow    12 Ashwaubenon 5th
2016 D1 Girls Discus Kelsey Judge   11 Baraboo 6th
2016 D1 Girls Discus Elizabeth Bullock 11 Badger
2016 D1 Girls Discus Amanda Sabourin 11 Westosha Central
2016 D1 Girls Discus Alyssa Rivest   10 Watertown
2016 D1 Girls Discus Paige Reimann 12 Oconomowoc
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Sam Noennig 12 Hartford Union
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Erin Dunning 11 Ashwaubenon 1st
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Kris Lindow  12 Aswaubenon 3rd
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Ella Schultz   12 West Allis Central 2nd
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Josie Schaefer   11 Baraboo 4th
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Alyssa Rivest    10 Watertown
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Maddie Meglic 12 Janesville Parker
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Taylor Louis     12 Stevens Point
2016 D1 Girls Shot Put Elizabeth Bullock 11 Badger
2016 D1 Boys Discus Cullen Quinn    12 Oak Creek
2016 D1 Boys Discus Sean Cormican 12 Baraboo
2016 D1 Boys Discus Cameron Allen-Aylsworth 12 Brookfield East
2016 D1 Boys Discus Hunter Quinn       11 Watertown
2016 D1 Boys Shot Put Cullen Quinn     12 Oak Creek
2016 D2 Girls Discus Emily Stendel       10 Jefferson 8th
2016 D2 Girls Shot Put Brooke Kary      10 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3rd
2016 D2 Girls Shot Put Emily Stendel    10 Jefferson
2016 D2 Boys Discus Landon Ellingson 12 Jefferson 1st
2016 D2 Boys Discus Landon Zimmerman 12 New Glarus 4th
2016 D2 Boys Discus Jake Wendt     12 East Troy
2016 D2 Boys Discus Dakin Nolan   11 Laconia
2016 D2 Boys Shot Put Landon Ellingson 12 Jefferson 1st
2016 D2 Boys Shot Put Jake Wendt  12 East Troy
2016 D2 Boys Shot Put Landon Zimmerman 12 New Glarus 6th
2016 D2 Boys Shot Put Cole Eastlick     12 River Valley
2016 D3 Girls Discus Emma Richards    10 Ozaukee 1st
2016 D3 Girls Shot Put Emma Richards 10 Ozaukee 2nd

2017 (39/259)
2017 D1 Girls Discus Josie Schaefer 12 Baraboo 1st
2017 D1 Girls Discus Natalie Mohring 11 D.C. Everest 2nd
2017 D1 Girls Discus Erin Dunning 12 Ashwaubenon 3rd
2017 D1 Girls Discus Amanda Sabourin 12 Westosha Central 5th
2017 D1 Girls Discus Kelsey Judge 12 Baraboo 4th
2017 D1 Girls Discus Caty Abitz 12 LaFollette
2017 D1 Girls Discus Julia Hartwig 10 Janesville Parker
2017 D1 Girls Discus Alyssa Rivest 11 Watertown 6th
2017 D1 Girls Discus Mickey Barrette 11 Mukwonago
2017 D1 Girls Discus Jenna Dankert 11 Oak Creek
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Josie Schaefer 12 Baraboo 1st
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Erin Dunning 12 Ashwaubenon 2nd
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Kassie Wicherski 10 Waukesha North 8th
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Jenna Dankert 11 Oak Creek 7th
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Julia Hartwig 10 Janesville Parker 4th
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put  Elizabeth Bullock 12 Badger
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Kelsey Judge 12 Baraboo
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put  Alyssa Milski 11 Oregon
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Alyssa Rivest 11 Watertown
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Hannah Braun 12 Baraboo
2017 D1 Girls Shot Put Natalie Mohring 11 D.C. Everest
2017 D1 Boys Discus Hunter Quinn 12 Watertown
2017 D1 Boys Discus Carter Aguilera 11 Monona Grove 9th
2017 D2 Girls Discus Emily Stendel 11 Jefferson 1st
2017 D2 Girls Discus Tess Keyzers 12 Little Chute 3rd
2017 D2 Girls Shot Put Tess Keyzers 12 Little Chute 1st
2017 D2 Girls Shot Put Emily Stendel 11 Jefferson 5th
2017 D2 Girls Shot Put Brooke Kary 11 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2nd
2017 D2 Girls Shot Put Alex Dynes 12 Columbus
2017 D2 Boys Discus Josh Seltzner 12 Columbus
2017 D2 Boys Discus Bram Miller 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran
2017 D2 Boys Shot Put Bram Miller 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3rd
2017 D2 Boys Shot Put Josh Seltzner 12 Columbus 1st
2017 D2 Boys Shot Put Daustin Martin 12 Jefferson
2017 D3 Girls Discus Emma Richards 11 Ozaukee
2017 D3 Girls Shot Put Emma Richards 11 Ozaukee
2017 D3 Boys Discus Jacob Wedig 11 Belmont 6th
2017 D3 Boys Discus Evan Blumer 10 Albany 9th
2017 D3 Boys Shot Put Jacob Wedig 11 Belmont 2nd